Youth fixtures kick-off at various times according to age group – please see below or check with team managers

In the event of bad weather please visit the website home page (Rugby this Weekend) or your Team Manager

Fixture Secretary

Kirstyn Downes-Hopkins

07968 671 077

Click the tabs below for fixtures

Sept
04/09/2016Registration Day
11/09/2016Training
18/09/2016Training
25/09/2016Shrewsbury 7,9,11 H, 8,10,12 A
Oct
02/10/2016Malvern A
09/10/2016training
16/10/2016U6 & U7 Training, U8-Hereford H, U9, U10 & U12-Lydney A, U11-Dudley K A
23/10/2016training
30/10/2016Ledbury A
Nov
06/11/2016Hereford H
13/11/2016Training (Rememberance Day)
20/11/2016Bromyard - A
27/11/2016training
Dec
04/12/2016Training
11/12/2016Training
18/12/2016Training - Xmas Party
25/12/2016No Training
Jan
01/01/2017New Year’s Day - no training
08/01/2017Lydney H
15/01/2017Ross-on-Wye H
22/01/2017Training CANCELLED FROZEN PITCHES
29/01/2017Worcester A
Feb
05/02/2017U7 & U8 Astro Turf Hereford Leisure Centre, U9, U10, U11, U12 OFF
12/02/2017(U7, U9, U11 H) (U8, U10, U12 A) SHREWSBURY
19/02/2017Ledbury H
26/02/2017training
Mar
05/03/2017Kidderminster A [U10s Worcester Festival]
12/03/2017training
19/03/2017Bromyard - H
26/03/2017Ross-on-Wye A (Fri 24/03 - U11 v Solihull Junior School - H)
Apr
02/04/2017Training / U10 Birmingham Festival
09/04/2017LUCTONIANS FESTIVAL
16/04/2017EASTER W/END
23/04/2017Train and Presentation Day / U11 & U12 Northampton Old Scouts - H
30/04/2017U7, U9, U11 & U12 TOUR / U10 Droitwich Festival
May
07/05/2017
Sept
04/09/2016Registration Day
11/09/2016Training
18/09/2016Training
25/09/2016Shrewsbury H
Oct
02/10/2016Lucs Junior Festival
09/10/2016Ross-on-Wye A
16/10/2016Dudley Kingswinford H
22/10/2016Lord Wandsworth H (SAT)
30/10/2016Ledbury H
Nov
06/11/2016Hereford H
13/11/2016Training
20/11/2016Bromyard - H 11.30 KO
27/11/2016Malvern A
Dec
04/12/2016Gwernyfed A
11/12/2016Training
18/12/2016Ledbury A
25/12/2016No Training
Jan
01/01/2017New Year’s Day - no training
08/01/2017Training
15/01/2017Training
22/01/2017Gwernyfed H CANCELLED FROZEN PITCHES
29/01/2017Malvern H
Feb
05/02/2017Hereford A NOW AT ACADEMY HEREFORD
12/02/2017Shrewsbury A
19/02/2017Ledbury A
26/02/2017Training
Mar
05/03/2017Kidderminster H
12/03/2017Training
19/03/2017Longlevens A
26/03/2017Ross-on-Wye H
Apr
02/04/2017North Mids Festival
09/04/2017Lucs Festival
16/04/2017EASTER W/END
23/04/2017Gwernyfed H
30/04/2017No Training
May
07/05/2017TOUR
Sept
04/09/2016Registration Day
11/09/2016Training
18/09/2016Kings Norton H
25/09/2016Shrewsbury A
Oct
02/10/2016Lucs Junior Festival
09/10/2016Training
16/10/2016Birmingham Solihull A (NM Prelim)
23/10/2016Training
30/10/2016Ledbury H
Nov
06/11/2016Hereford A
13/11/2016Newtown A
20/11/2016Bromyard - H
27/11/2016Malvern A
Dec
04/12/2016Gwernyfed A
11/12/2016Training
18/12/2016Ledbury A
25/12/2016No Training
Jan
01/01/2017New Year’s Day - no training
08/01/2017Training
15/01/2017Bath A
22/01/2017Bromsgrove H CANCELLED FROZEN PITCHES
29/01/2017Malvern H
Feb
05/02/2017Whitchurch H Nth Mids Plate
12/02/2017Shrewsbury H
19/02/2017Chepstow A
26/02/2017Kings Norton A
Mar
05/03/2017Training
12/03/2017
19/03/2017Berry Hill A
26/03/2017Kings Norton H NM Plate Semi Final
Apr
02/04/2017Telford A
09/04/2017Drybrook A
16/04/2017EASTER W/END
23/04/2017Gwernyfed H
30/04/2017
May
07/05/2017TOUR - Portugal
Sept
04/09/2016Registration Day
11/09/2016Training
18/09/2016Training
25/09/2016Shrewsbury H
Oct
02/10/2016Lucs Junior Festival
09/10/2016Ross-on-Wye A
16/10/2016Newport H (NM Prelim)
23/10/2016Berry Hill H
30/10/2016Ledbury H
Nov
06/11/2016Bromyard H
13/11/2016Worcester H
20/11/2016Bridgnorth A
27/11/2016Training
Dec
04/12/2016Gwernyfed A 12.00 Kick off
11/12/2016Lydney A 11.30 ko
18/12/2016Bowling
25/12/2016No Training
Jan
01/01/2017New Year’s Day - no training
08/01/2017Training
15/01/2017Newtown H
22/01/2017Berry Hill A
29/01/2017Kidderminster H
Feb
05/02/2017Moseley H Nth Mids Plate
12/02/2017Shrewsbury A
19/02/2017Ledbury A
26/02/2017Old Pats A
Mar
05/03/2017Training
12/03/2017Llanidloes H
19/03/2017Bromyard - A
26/03/2017Newport A Nth Mids Plate Semi
Apr
02/04/2017Telford A
09/04/2017Worcester A
16/04/2017EASTER W/END
23/04/2017Barkers Butts Festival A
30/04/2017
May
07/05/2017
Sept
04/09/2016Registration Day
11/09/2016Training
18/09/2016Llanidloes 10s
25/09/2016Worcester A
Oct
02/10/2016Lucs Junior Festival
09/10/2016Newtown H
16/10/2016Longlevens A
23/10/2016Birmingham Bees A
30/10/2016Ledbury H
Nov
06/11/2016Hereford A
13/11/2016
20/11/2016Training
27/11/2016Newport A NM Cup 12.00 KO
Dec
04/12/2016Lutterworth A 12.00 KO
11/12/2016Old Pats H
18/12/2016Cobra A
25/12/2016No Training
Jan
01/01/2017New Year’s Day - no training
08/01/2017Training
15/01/2017Bath A
22/01/2017Bromsgrove A
29/01/2017Malvern H
Feb
05/02/2017Birmingham Bees A CUP
12/02/2017Worcester A
19/02/2017Ledbury A
26/02/2017Newtown A
Mar
05/03/2017Hereford H (tbc)
12/03/2017Droitwich A
19/03/2017Training
26/03/2017Training
Apr
02/04/2017Bromsgrove H
09/04/2017Worcester A
16/04/2017EASTER W/END
23/04/2017
30/04/2017
July
South Africa 2017